Privacy policy, Kosmos ApS

If you choose to share personal information with Kosmos ApS, we process this in accordance with the following personal data policy.

Kosmos ApS is data responsible for the processing of your personal information:

Kosmos ApS decides for what purposes – and with what aids – your personal information may be processed.

Contact Kosmos ApS here:

Kosmos ApS

Nyhavn 63D, 1051 Kbh K

CVR: 40 19 93 06

Tel .: +45 93 30 21 12

Mail: info@kosmos.dk

Background for processing personal data:

Our processing of personal data takes place in accordance with current legislation on personal data, including the Data Protection Act.

Personal information is any kind of information about an identified or identifiable natural person. That is, it is all kinds of information that can directly or indirectly relate to a person.

The purposes of the treatment:

We process your personal information for the following purposes:

When you have questions for us:

If you have questions about us, our site, services, services or anything else, you can contact us via e-mail, telephone and contact form (on the website).

When you contact us, we process your personal information so that we can respond to your inquiry, or possibly provide a service / service to you. We only process the information that you give us in connection with our contact.

We typically process information such as: Name, email and telephone number. Possible company name.

We process this information in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) of the Data Protection Regulation and, as a (potential) customer, Article 6 (1). 1, letter b).

We will delete our stored communication with you no later than 12 months after our last contact. This is true in general.

Upon collaboration (contract) – either as a customer or through employment – your information is stored for 5 years, cf. the Accounting Act. See next section.

When you are a customer with us:

As a customer of Kosmos ApS, we need to register a number of information about your company in order to perform our work adequately. This means that we will typically process the following information:

The data we process are:

Name, title, address, account / payment information, telephone number, e-mail, CVR

We process the information received:

to be able to get in touch with the contact person who is responsible for the collaboration

in order to establish adequate cooperation contact with the correct information,

to be able to print an invoice and receive payment for the collaboration by agreement

We process personal data about our customers in accordance with the Data Protection Regulation, Article 6 (1). 1 letter b).

We store the information as long as you are a customer with us. The moment the customer relationship ends, we will delete the personal information when our outstanding is completed. However, we are obliged to keep accounting documents for a minimum of 5 years after the most recently submitted annual accounts.

Cooperation with third parties

We use external partners and suppliers (data processors) to perform tasks on our behalf.

The data processors can, for example, provide systems for organizing our work, services, IT hosting, databases, accounts, payroll, etc.

It is our responsibility to ensure that your personal information is not misused. That is why we place high demands on our partners, and our partners must guarantee that your personal information is protected.

We have therefore entered into agreements to this effect with the companies that handle personal data on our behalf in order to increase the security of your personal data.

Kosmos ApS uses the following data processors:

The following companies process personal information on behalf of Kosmos ApS. Below you will find a list of which companies we have a collaboration with, as well as the data processor agreement we have entered into. In the data processor agreement, you can read more about the specific agreements.

The data controllers’ contact information:

one.com Group AB (see data processor agreement here)
Danløn, Danske Lønsystemer A / S, Engholmvej 8, 3450 Allerød, CVR: 15611472 (see data processor agreement here)
Dinero Regnskab ApS, Vesterbrogade 1 L, 6th floor, CVR: 34731543 (see data processor agreement here)
Danastar ApS, Svanemøllevej 70, 2900 Hellerup, CVR: 21115517 (see data processor agreement here)

Your rights

According to the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you. If you want to make use of your rights, please contact us.

Right to view information (right of access)
You have the right to access the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information.
Right to rectification (correction)
You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.
Right to delete. In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our regular general deletion occurs.
Right to limitation of treatment. In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you have the right to have the processing restricted, we may in future only process the information – apart from storage – with your consent, or for the purpose of legal claims being established, asserted or defended, or to protect a person or important societal interests.
Right to object. In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.
Right to transmit information (data portability). In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guide to the data subjects’ rights, which you will find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

You can always have your information deleted by contacting:

Samir Tabib

Mail: s@kosmos.dk

Mudi Meng

Mail: m@kosmos.dk

Complaint to the Danish Data Protection Agency

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Danish Data Protection Agency’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk.

We would generally encourage you to read and research more about these rules and the new Personal Data Regulation yourself.

Last updated March 16, 2021